Meet Our Staff

Meet the staff of Greenslade Primary School

Thank you for taking the time to visit our website. Please meet our fantastic staff below, by click on the tabs for their respective positions.

David Ashley
Headteacher

Helen Nichols
Deputy Headteacher

Emma Collins
EYFS Leader

Helen Forbes-Green
SENCO

Sue Boyles
Teacher

Maggie Batchelor
Teacher

Anne Blackham
Teacher

Lizzie Chapman
Teacher

Zoe Hristova
Teacher

Alison Luker
Teacher

Vicky Meekings
Teacher

Alison Staveley
Teacher

Susan Wainwright
Teacher

 

 

 

Dawn Baker
Nursery Nurse / Early Years Practioner

Lucy Gilder
Learning Mentor

Katy Appasawmy
Learning Support Assistant

Lorraine D’eath
Learning Support Assistant

 

Lisa Edgar
Learning Support Assistant

 

Tatiana Faithova
Learning Support Assistant

 

Isla Gilder
Learning Support Assistant

 

Nicola Jupp
Learning Support Assistant

 

Kirsty Knowles
Learning Support Assistant

 

Tracey-Anne Summers
Learning Support Assistant

Nicola Watkins
Learning Support Assistant

 

Denise Lehane
Learning Support Assistant

 

Sandra Terry
Learning Support Assistant

Adele Maunder
Learning Support Assistant

 

Lorraine Wasmuth
Learning Support Assistant

 

Sharon Pearson
Learning Support Assistant

 

Victoria Walker
Learning Support Assistant

 

Lisa Riddell
Learning Support Assistant

 

Karla Riordan
Learning Support Assistant

 

Nikki Robinson
Learning Support Assistant

 

Elaine Nunn
Senior Midday Meals Supervisor

Lisa Edgar
Meals Supervisor

Adele Maunder
Meals Supervisor

Tracey-Jane Summers
Meals Supervisor

Karla Riordan
Meals Supervisor

Grace Prore-Shobiyi
Cook

 

Sheila Cullen
Cook

Denise Stainer
Cook

Garry Jay
Premises Manager

Nadine Fitsimmonds
Cleaner

 

Laura Jorkuera
Cleaner

Tracey-Anne Summers
Cleaner

Sue Kidd
Senior Administration Officer

Angie Spinks
School Administration Officer

Pippa May
Breakfast & After-School Club Manager

Feryal Zeneyedpour
Playleader (BASC)

Carrie Anne Maylon
Play Leader (BASC)

Sheila Kennedy
Play Leader (BASC)

+ Teaching Staff

David Ashley
Headteacher

Helen Nichols
Deputy Headteacher

Emma Collins
EYFS Leader

Helen Forbes-Green
SENCO

Sue Boyles
Teacher

Maggie Batchelor
Teacher

Anne Blackham
Teacher

Lizzie Chapman
Teacher

Zoe Hristova
Teacher

Alison Luker
Teacher

Vicky Meekings
Teacher

Alison Staveley
Teacher

Susan Wainwright
Teacher

 

 

 

+ Learning Support Staff

Dawn Baker
Nursery Nurse / Early Years Practioner

Lucy Gilder
Learning Mentor

Katy Appasawmy
Learning Support Assistant

Lorraine D’eath
Learning Support Assistant

 

Lisa Edgar
Learning Support Assistant

 

Tatiana Faithova
Learning Support Assistant

 

Isla Gilder
Learning Support Assistant

 

Nicola Jupp
Learning Support Assistant

 

Kirsty Knowles
Learning Support Assistant

 

Tracey-Anne Summers
Learning Support Assistant

Nicola Watkins
Learning Support Assistant

 

Denise Lehane
Learning Support Assistant

 

Sandra Terry
Learning Support Assistant

Adele Maunder
Learning Support Assistant

 

Lorraine Wasmuth
Learning Support Assistant

 

Sharon Pearson
Learning Support Assistant

 

Victoria Walker
Learning Support Assistant

 

Lisa Riddell
Learning Support Assistant

 

Karla Riordan
Learning Support Assistant

 

Nikki Robinson
Learning Support Assistant

 

+ Lunchtime Staff

Elaine Nunn
Senior Midday Meals Supervisor

Lisa Edgar
Meals Supervisor

Adele Maunder
Meals Supervisor

Tracey-Jane Summers
Meals Supervisor

Karla Riordan
Meals Supervisor

Grace Prore-Shobiyi
Cook

 

Sheila Cullen
Cook

Denise Stainer
Cook

+ Premises Staff

Garry Jay
Premises Manager

Nadine Fitsimmonds
Cleaner

 

Laura Jorkuera
Cleaner

Tracey-Anne Summers
Cleaner

+ Office Staff

Sue Kidd
Senior Administration Officer

Angie Spinks
School Administration Officer

+ School Club

Pippa May
Breakfast & After-School Club Manager

Feryal Zeneyedpour
Playleader (BASC)

Carrie Anne Maylon
Play Leader (BASC)

Sheila Kennedy
Play Leader (BASC)