Meet Our Staff

Meet the staff of Greenslade Primary School

Thank you for taking the time to visit our website. Please meet our fantastic staff below, by click on the tabs for their respective positions.

David Ashley
Headteacher

Helen Nichols
Deputy Headteacher

Emma Collins
EYFS Leader

Bernadette Kearney
SENCO

Sue Boyles
Teacher

Maggie Batchelor
Teacher

Anne Blackham
Teacher

Lizzie Chapman
Teacher

Joanne Dean
Teacher

Jackie Horwood
Teacher

Sarah Lawson
Teacher

Alison Luker
Teacher

Vicky Meekings
Teacher

Lisa Redfern
Teacher

Alison Staveley
Teacher

Susan Wainwright
Teacher

Rebecca Wood
Teacher

Dawn Baker
Nursery Nurse / Early Years Practioner

Lucy Gilder
Learning Mentor

Katy Appasawmy
Learning Support Assistant

Lorraine Beavis
Learning Support Assistant

Lorraine D’eath
Learning Support Assistant

 

Lisa Edgar
Learning Support Assistant

 

Tatiana Faithova
Learning Support Assistant

 

Isla Gilder
Learning Support Assistant

 

Fatima Mor Gutierrez
Learning Support Assistant

 

Kirsty Knowles
Learning Support Assistant

 

Denise Lehane
Learning Support Assistant

 

Adele Maunder
Learning Support Assistant

 

Sharon Pearson
Learning Support Assistant

 

Lisa Riddell
Learning Support Assistant

 

Karla Riordan
Learning Support Assistant

 

Nikki Robinson
Learning Support Assistant

 

Tracey-Anne Summers
Learning Support Assistant

Sandra Terry
Learning Support Assistant

Lorraine Wasmuth
Learning Support Assistant

 

Victoria Walker
Learning Support Assistant

 

Nicola Watkins
Learning Support Assistant

 

Feryal Zeneyedpour
Learning Support Assistant

 

Elaine Nunn
Senior Midday Meals Supervisor

Nikki Robinson
Meals Supervisor

Lisa Riddell
Meals Supervisor

Tracey-Jane Summers
Meals Supervisor

Adele Maunder
Meals Supervisor

Lisa Edgar
Meals Supervisor

Karla Riordan
Meals Supervisor

Denise Stainer
Cook

Sheila Cullen
Cook

Mary Morris
Cook

 

Grace Prore-Shobiyi
Cook

 

Garry Jay
Premises Manager

Nadine Fitsimmond
Cleaner

 

Sally Hammett
Cleaner

Tracey-Anne Summers
Cleaner

Sue Kidd
Senior Administration Officer

Angie Spinks
School Administration Officer

Pippa May
Breakfast & After-School Club

Fereyal Zeneyedpour
Breakfast & After-School Club

Carrie Anne Maylon
Play Leader (BASC)

Sheila Kennedy
Play Leader (BASC)

+ Teaching Staff

David Ashley
Headteacher

Helen Nichols
Deputy Headteacher

Emma Collins
EYFS Leader

Bernadette Kearney
SENCO

Sue Boyles
Teacher

Maggie Batchelor
Teacher

Anne Blackham
Teacher

Lizzie Chapman
Teacher

Joanne Dean
Teacher

Jackie Horwood
Teacher

Sarah Lawson
Teacher

Alison Luker
Teacher

Vicky Meekings
Teacher

Lisa Redfern
Teacher

Alison Staveley
Teacher

Susan Wainwright
Teacher

Rebecca Wood
Teacher

+ Learning Support Staff

Dawn Baker
Nursery Nurse / Early Years Practioner

Lucy Gilder
Learning Mentor

Katy Appasawmy
Learning Support Assistant

Lorraine Beavis
Learning Support Assistant

Lorraine D’eath
Learning Support Assistant

 

Lisa Edgar
Learning Support Assistant

 

Tatiana Faithova
Learning Support Assistant

 

Isla Gilder
Learning Support Assistant

 

Fatima Mor Gutierrez
Learning Support Assistant

 

Kirsty Knowles
Learning Support Assistant

 

Denise Lehane
Learning Support Assistant

 

Adele Maunder
Learning Support Assistant

 

Sharon Pearson
Learning Support Assistant

 

Lisa Riddell
Learning Support Assistant

 

Karla Riordan
Learning Support Assistant

 

Nikki Robinson
Learning Support Assistant

 

Tracey-Anne Summers
Learning Support Assistant

Sandra Terry
Learning Support Assistant

Lorraine Wasmuth
Learning Support Assistant

 

Victoria Walker
Learning Support Assistant

 

Nicola Watkins
Learning Support Assistant

 

Feryal Zeneyedpour
Learning Support Assistant

 

+ Lunchtime Staff

Elaine Nunn
Senior Midday Meals Supervisor

Nikki Robinson
Meals Supervisor

Lisa Riddell
Meals Supervisor

Tracey-Jane Summers
Meals Supervisor

Adele Maunder
Meals Supervisor

Lisa Edgar
Meals Supervisor

Karla Riordan
Meals Supervisor

Denise Stainer
Cook

Sheila Cullen
Cook

Mary Morris
Cook

 

Grace Prore-Shobiyi
Cook

 

+ Premises Staff

Garry Jay
Premises Manager

Nadine Fitsimmond
Cleaner

 

Sally Hammett
Cleaner

Tracey-Anne Summers
Cleaner

+ Office Staff

Sue Kidd
Senior Administration Officer

Angie Spinks
School Administration Officer

+ School Club

Pippa May
Breakfast & After-School Club

Fereyal Zeneyedpour
Breakfast & After-School Club

Carrie Anne Maylon
Play Leader (BASC)

Sheila Kennedy
Play Leader (BASC)