Meet Our Staff

Meet the staff of Greenslade Primary School

Thank you for taking the time to visit our website. Please meet our fantastic staff below, by click on the tabs for their respective positions.

David Ashley
Headteacher

Helen Nichols
Deputy Headteacher

Emma Williams
EYFS Leader

Helen Forbes-Green
SENCO

Mary Campbell
Teacher

Maggie Batchelor
Teacher

Anne Blackham
Teacher

Roxanne Wood
Teacher

Gloria Adesina
Teacher

Maria Francis

Teacher

Vicky Meekings
Teacher

Alison Staveley
Teacher

Susan Wainwright
Teacher

Jo Deane
Teacher

Sonia Sylvester
Teacher

Jane Norman
Teacher

Kendra Okasha
Teacher

Dawn Baker
Nursery Nurse / Early Years Practioner

Lucy Gilder
Learning Mentor

Megan Gill
Learning Support Assistant

Lorraine D’eath
Learning Support Assistant

 

Lisa Edgar
Learning Support Assistant

Tatiana Faithova
Learning Support Assistant

Isla Gilder
Learning Support Assistant

Nicola Jupp
Learning Support Assistant
 

Kirsty Knowles
Learning Support Assistant
 

Denise Lehane
Learning Support Assistant
 

Adele Maunder
Learning Support Assistant
 

Sharon Pearson
Learning Support Assistant
 

Karen Poulton
Learning Support Assistant

Sandra Terry
Learning Support Assistant

Lorraine Wasmuth
Learning Support Assistant

Tori Walker
Learning Support Assistant

Nicola Watkins
Learning Support Assistant

Denise Stainer
Cook

Lisa Edgar
Meals Supervisor

Adele Maunder
Meals Supervisor

Tracey-Jane Summers
Meals Supervisor

Tori Walker
Meals Supervisor

Nanou Anderson
Cook

Kirsty Knowles
Meals Supervisor

Garry Jay
Premises Manager

Nadine Fitsimmonds
Cleaner

Laura Jorkuera
Cleaner

Tracey-Anne Summers
Cleaner

Sue Kidd
Senior Administration Officer

Angie Spinks
School Administration Officer

Pippa May
Breakfast & After-School Club Manager

Feryal Zeneyedpour
Playleader (BASC)

Carrie Anne Maylon
Play Leader (BASC)

Adele Maunder
Play Leader (BASC)

Teaching Staff

David Ashley
Headteacher

Helen Nichols
Deputy Headteacher

Emma Williams
EYFS Leader

Helen Forbes-Green
SENCO

Mary Campbell
Teacher

Maggie Batchelor
Teacher

Anne Blackham
Teacher

Roxanne Wood
Teacher

Gloria Adesina
Teacher

Maria Francis

Teacher

Vicky Meekings
Teacher

Alison Staveley
Teacher

Susan Wainwright
Teacher

Jo Deane
Teacher

Sonia Sylvester
Teacher

Jane Norman
Teacher

Kendra Okasha
Teacher

Learning Support Staff

Dawn Baker
Nursery Nurse / Early Years Practioner

Lucy Gilder
Learning Mentor

Megan Gill
Learning Support Assistant

Lorraine D’eath
Learning Support Assistant

 

Lisa Edgar
Learning Support Assistant

Tatiana Faithova
Learning Support Assistant

Isla Gilder
Learning Support Assistant

Nicola Jupp
Learning Support Assistant
 

Kirsty Knowles
Learning Support Assistant
 

Denise Lehane
Learning Support Assistant
 

Adele Maunder
Learning Support Assistant
 

Sharon Pearson
Learning Support Assistant
 

Karen Poulton
Learning Support Assistant

Sandra Terry
Learning Support Assistant

Lorraine Wasmuth
Learning Support Assistant

Tori Walker
Learning Support Assistant

Nicola Watkins
Learning Support Assistant

Lunchtime Staff

Denise Stainer
Cook

Lisa Edgar
Meals Supervisor

Adele Maunder
Meals Supervisor

Tracey-Jane Summers
Meals Supervisor

Tori Walker
Meals Supervisor

Nanou Anderson
Cook

Kirsty Knowles
Meals Supervisor

Premises Staff

Garry Jay
Premises Manager

Nadine Fitsimmonds
Cleaner

Laura Jorkuera
Cleaner

Tracey-Anne Summers
Cleaner

Office Staff

Sue Kidd
Senior Administration Officer

Angie Spinks
School Administration Officer

School Club

Pippa May
Breakfast & After-School Club Manager

Feryal Zeneyedpour
Playleader (BASC)

Carrie Anne Maylon
Play Leader (BASC)

Adele Maunder
Play Leader (BASC)